User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Changing GID to CID

  1. #1
    Regular Member Keithy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Dundee
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default Changing GID to CID

    Is it possible. anyone done this on a half canbus?

  2. #2
    Regular Member n_hudson's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Location
    Northampton, UK
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    I changed my GID to a CID for my NCDC 2013. I think to use the CID you need the smaller plug attachment on the loom too. There's a HOW2 on here for that might help... HERE

  3. #3
    Regular Member Keithy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    Dundee
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    Thanks

    i'm looking to just upgrade to a coulour screen as i hate the original after replacing my cdr2005 with an aftermarket unit.

    Its looking like its more bother than its worth unless i install ncdc2013.

    Are there any other mods availible for the centre screen that are worth doing?

  4. #4
    New Member afcmc1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Location
    Southend On Sea
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats

    Vehicle : Vectra C

    Trim : SRI

    Engine : 2.2

    Year : 2003

    Exclamation Aftermarket Double din but want colour display instead of the dull yellow one

    Isit possible to have it working without sat nav, i have sat nav on my head unit anyway, but would like the colour screen?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. What needs changing...
    By n_hudson in forum Vectra C / Signum Car Chat
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 8th June 2008, 01:49
  2. How F1 Is Changing
    By VauxVeteran in forum Motorsport / Formula 1 etc. chat
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 23rd March 2008, 22:06
  3. Help with changing my car please
    By deanos in forum Vectra C / Signum Car Chat
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 4th July 2007, 20:41
  4. why am I changing my car ?
    By rob 2.2dti in forum General Chat
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 30th May 2007, 23:56
  5. changing again ?
    By david-bell in forum Vectra C / Signum Car Chat
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 28th March 2006, 20:50

Visitors found this page by searching for:

comment changer le GID EN CID

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •