User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: speed pulse wire on the quadlok?

  1. #1
    Regular Member abz007's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    wolverhampton
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default speed pulse wire on the quadlok?

    right! i now know i have full canbus. what i need to know is there a speed pulse wire on the quadlok. some people say there is and some say there isnt.mine a vectra c facelift with currently a cd30, but thinking of intalling a kenny dvd with sat nav.

  2. #2
    Regular Member muffking's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Location
    Lincolnshire
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    This may be a pointless post, but it's on the ISO in my prefacelift so should be there on the facelift quadlock. Someone will probably be along shortly to sell you which wire, but the subject title won't help as it's not canbus related.

  3. #3
    Regular Member Ben H's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Location
    Herts\Beds Border
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    Think there should be a red/blue wire in the harness connector down in the passenger footwell.
    They may be a few so you'll need to check them.

  4. #4
    [Ex]Admin Duncan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    East Sussex
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by muffking View Post
    T....but the subject title won't help as it's not canbus related.
    I've altered it for you abz as it may get more people looking at the thread

    D

  5. #5
    Regular Member DennisTheMenace's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Location
    Dorset
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    Grenn with red trace in one of the bottom plugs on the quadlock , it is ther im using it for the auto volume on my pioneer

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Speed Pulse Wire, do I need it on?
    By Mark2.2 in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 19th December 2011, 22:24
  2. need help with speed pulse wire
    By stuart bigboy in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 22nd April 2009, 07:39
  3. Help Me Locate Speed Pulse
    By Ashg in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 26th February 2009, 23:17
  4. Speed Pulse
    By mjhayward in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 15th January 2007, 15:44
  5. Speed Pulse
    By Ellie in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11th January 2007, 14:08

Visitors found this page by searching for:

vectra c speedpulse

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •