User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: add new mod

  1. #1
    Regular Member jaqubek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    london
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    StatsVehicle Info
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default add new mod

    My new mod:
    sport.jpg

    Ohhhh what a fun v6 3.0 cdti+auto+sport module its perfect combination. Should be factory fitted imo, god knows why wasnt

  2. #2
    Regular Member XPCobra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Glasgow
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    StatsVehicle Info
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Was it just the button you added? or did you add anything else?
    What about a t/c switch too?

  3. #3
    Regular Member jaqubek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    london
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    StatsVehicle Info
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by XPCobra View Post
    Was it just the button you added? or did you add anything else?
    What about a t/c switch too?
    No it wasnt just a button.You need module and activation in tech2. T/C switch will be next

  4. #4
    Regular Member XPCobra's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Glasgow
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    StatsVehicle Info
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    What does it do? Is it different throttle response and different settings for the autobox?

  5. #5
    Regular Member BigWilko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Barnsley
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    StatsVehicle Info
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    I believe the TC button wont work as the 3.0's dont have TC. Only ESP i think.

  6. #6
    Regular Member jaqubek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    london
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    StatsVehicle Info
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    2 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by XPCobra View Post
    What does it do? Is it different throttle response and different settings for the autobox?
    Little different settings for gearbox box, Defintely better throttle resposnse coz it stays in high revs

  7. #7
    Regular Member Signum-Steve's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Cramlington Northumberland, V6 Jaguar S-type Sport
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    StatsVehicle Info
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)

    Default

    Want one......

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Visitors found this page by searching for:

Nobody landed on this page from a search engine, yet!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •