User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: cd30 code

  1. #1
    Regular Member dannydm1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    leeds / wakefield
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default cd30 code

    Can sombody comfirm that if i remove my cd30 to fit a parrot kit, that i wont need a code when i slot the radio back in....

  2. #2
    New Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    bedford
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    Nope it will be fine

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2006
    Location
    Oxfordshire
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    7 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats

    Vehicle : Vauxhall Astra-J

    Trim : Elite

    Engine : 2.0 CDTi

    Year : 2013

    Default



    Stereo is coded to the display, and doesn't require entering after a power interuption.

  4. #4
    Regular Member dannydm1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    leeds / wakefield
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    thats why i dont have a code! lol. many thanks guys

  5. #5
    Regular Member dansri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    doncaster
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    i have had a cd30 in mine tried to put it back in the other day because my sony headunit is playing up, i couldnt get it to work thought i needed a code????

  6. #6
    Regular Member dansri's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    doncaster
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    my mistake, mines a cdr 2005 vdo. does anyone know how to find the code? i have a card but its only got 1 code on and i think thats for the key?

  7. #7
    Regular Member dannydm1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Location
    leeds / wakefield
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    you would have to contact vauxhall if you have lost the code mate

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Fitting Parrot MKi9200- Can it run through CD30 aux?(does CD30 even have aux!?)
    By dibble750 in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 18th January 2013, 02:20
  2. For Sale: CD30 + BID (with code & fascia)
    By Neve'o in forum Parts for sale
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 22nd April 2012, 15:33
  3. cd30+screen code or not.
    By frasedeb in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 9th February 2012, 02:18
  4. Radio/Cd code for CD30
    By Doddy01 in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 17th July 2010, 13:59

Visitors found this page by searching for:

vectra cd30 code

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •