User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: What can be activated via opcom? tech2?

  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Location
    Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default What can be activated via opcom? tech2?

    Hi all,
    I was just wondering what can actually be activated with Opcom or Tech2?

    Thanks

    Mark

  2. #2
    VIP-Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Location
    `
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    40 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats

    Vehicle : `

    Trim : `

    Engine : `

    Year : `

    Mileage : `

    Default

    Loads of things.

    Hids, Fogs, Rear Windows, AFL, TPMS, Electric Folding Mirrors, Headlight Washers, BC stalk, Rear Electric Tailgate, Electric Seats, Towbar Electrics.... Im sure there will be loads more too
    "We are not some sort of dictatorship!"


  3. #3
    [Ex]Admin Duncan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    East Sussex
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    You just need to fit them in the first place!

  4. #4
    Regular Member kenp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    Kr. Hyllinge, Denmark
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    4 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats

    Vehicle : Vectra C


    Engine : 2.2 Direct

    Year : 2004

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Duncan View Post
    You just need to fit them in the first place!
    What i need to put the things in first.. i thought all bits was there just needing activation

  5. #5
    [Ex]Admin Duncan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    East Sussex
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default


Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. DRL activated via opcom Picture
    By johnnyallen in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 5th October 2010, 18:10
  2. Do I need Tech2 or could OpCom/VauxCom work?
    By fikse in forum Engine & Drivetrain
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 22nd December 2009, 12:30

Visitors found this page by searching for:

what can i activate with opcom

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •