User Tag List

Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Phonebook only lists 36 contacts

  1. #1
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Right here, right now.
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats

    Vehicle : Vectra

    Trim : SRI

    Engine : 3.0 V6 CDTI

    Year : 2007

    Default Phonebook only lists 36 contacts

    I have been 'playing' with my phone on a friends UHP4 bluetooth in his Vectra C, problem is that it only synchs 36 contacts.
    My phone is a HTC Touch Diamond and the UHP4 is a 2010.
    Any ideas?

  2. #2
    Regular Member byebyeitsagsi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Glasgow
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    Move the contacts on your sim card onto the phone memory, i reckon that will solve the problem.

  3. #3
    Regular Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Right here, right now.
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    6 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats

    Vehicle : Vectra

    Trim : SRI

    Engine : 3.0 V6 CDTI

    Year : 2007

    Default

    The contacts are all on my phone and not on the SIM, it displays the 70+ Call list, the only numbers on the SIM are the standard ones that came on it.

  4. #4
    Regular Member byebyeitsagsi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Location
    Glasgow
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    Thats strange, im using an HTC wildfire and it displays all of mine hmmmm.

  5. #5
    Regular Member tramman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Selby, North Yorkshire
    Problems Posted
    0
    Problems Solved
    0
    Best Answers
    0
    Good Answers
    0
    Post Thanks / Like
    Mentioned
    0 Post(s)
    Tagged
    0 Thread(s)
    Vehicle InfoStats





    Default

    I had the same issue on my HD2 until I updated the ROM on the phone, since then it also shows "O2" rather than "BT Cellnet"

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Phonebook Problem with Cradle
    By mickyd98 in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 7th March 2008, 20:41
  2. MP3 player, play lists
    By Mark in forum Electrical & ICE (including SatNav)
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12th February 2007, 08:03

Visitors found this page by searching for:

Nobody landed on this page from a search engine, yet!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •